Thursday, February 3, 2011

Weekend is almost here!


I have been trying to keep up with my exercising everyday, which I am doing, so why is it that when I look in the mirror I still see a fat dumpy person? I know I can't afford lipo to get rid of the belly fab :( Geez! And I have lost some of my most prized possession, my breasts! I hate that they are deflated! Boohoo! I had wanted to lose the belly first dang it! Oh well, a person can't win! lol
My girlfriend Leila who passed away last week had a beautiful funeral service. Such a shame to die so young. 38 :( When someone close to you passes away, you start to realize just how short life is. Please take time for yourself and your family. Tell them everyday that you love them and do things to make YOU happy! That's what I'm gonna try to do from now on.
I'm working on alot of Button Up Birdies! I need to get one put together so y'all can see how great they look!
I finally get to go back to my normal work hours at school. I've been going in at 7:30am to 2:30 pm, and now since Miss Jeanette and Doreen are finally back from their knee surgeries, I'm back to 9:30 to 2pm. I will miss the extra money :( But I'll get to sleep in again! :)
Well, it's close to 11pm and I need to hit the sack!
Hugs to all my friends!
DaisyGirl

5 comments:

Danielle said...

I think you look great in that pic!! We are most critical on ourselves. Cut yourself a loving break. 38?? WAY too young to go. I will be 37 in a few months.

Michele said...

I think you look great! I wish we could choose where the fat comes from! lol!

Lisa said...

You do look wonderful. No we can't choose where it comes off of, but we are our own worst enemies when we look into that mirror.

Take care! And Happy "Wear Red" for Your Heart Day!

Stargazer said...

loving you and hoping to see you saturday jo

llq said...

pretty good post. I lawful stumbled upon your blog and wanted to command that I get really enjoyed reading your blog posts. Any condition I’ ll be subscribing to your maintain and I hope you despatch again soon christian louboutin fur boots.